Privacy Policy

1. Detox Foot Patches Australia commitment to maintaining your privacy

Detox Foot Patches Australia's Privacy Statement has been created because we value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for Detox Foot Patches Australia as per the Privacy Act 1988.

2. Collecting information on the Detox Foot Patches Australia website.

Detox Foot Patches Australia collects information on our site visitors collectively including which sections of the site are most frequently visited, how often and for how long. This data is always used as aggregated, non-personal information.Detox Foot Patches Australia utilises this information to improve and enhance our services by monitoring the areas on the site which are most popular to you. This is done for the purposes of providing you with a more efficient site.

IP Addresses

Detox Foot Patches Australia web servers gather your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services. Again, information is gathered in aggregate only and cannot be traced to an individual user.

Cookies and Applets

Detox Foot Patches Australia uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. These cookies and allow us to increase your security by storing your section ID and a way of monitoring single user access. This aggregate, non-personal information is collated and provided to Detox Foot Patches Australia to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

3. Collecting information on Detox Foot Patches Australia Registered members

As part of registering with Detox Foot Patches Australia, we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of Detox Foot Patches Australia services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to Detox Foot Patches Australia as detailed below.

Registration

Registration is completely optional. However, registration for Detox Foot Patches Australia services allows you to take advantage of more of the tools and resources to assist you with any future orders you may require. Registration includes submitting your name, email address, address, company, telephone numbers, option on receiving updates and promotional material. You may access this information at any time by clicking ‘Manage my account’.

4. Credit Card Details

Credit Card details are NOT collected or stored by us in any way shape or form. All Credit Card Payments are handled and processed by either PayPal or Paymate Australia. These Payment Processors use Secure 128 bit encryption so your information is transmitted securely.sorted for the processing of payment and will be deleted once payment is processed.

5. Email communications from Detox Foot Patches Australia

Detox Foot Patches Australia also provides you with selected information about our Products and website changes in our email newsletter if you have chosen to Subscribe to our Newsletters. This free service is sent to registered users and provides the option of opting out of receiving these by changing your preferences in ‘Manage My Account’. Detox Foot Patches Australia may also make you aware of additional products and services which form part of your relationship with Detox Foot Patches Australia.

6. Storage & Security of Personal Information

Detox Foot Patches Australia takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system.Detox Foot Patches Australia allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Detox Foot Patches Australia. However, Detox Foot Patches Australia will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information. You can also play an important role in keeping your personal information secure, by maintaining the confidentiality of any password and accounts used on the Detox Foot Patches Australia site.

7. Access to Your Information

Unless you become a registered Detox Foot Patches Australia user, Detox Foot Patches Australia does not collect information that identifies you personally. If however, you become a Detox Foot Patches Australia registered user, you are able to change and update your registered profile at any time. Should you require assistance with updating your account or removing your details from the site, this can be by forwarding an email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Phone 1800-423-647.

8. Privacy & Site Changes

From time to time, Detox Foot Patches Australia may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.